Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Rheumatologist Report
Dr. Yelena Sokolova
Find a Rheumatologist
Explore
Search
Rheumatologist Report
More
About Rheumatologist Report
Copyright © 2022 RheumatologistReport.com and Rheumatologist Report. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Rheumatologist Report. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Rheumatologist Report and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Yelena Sokolova Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Yelena Sokolova
Rheumatology
Female
30 years of practice

Dr. Yelena Sokolova is a rheumatologist in Brooklyn,New York.

Location
3567 Shore Parkway
Fl 2
Brooklyn, NY 11235
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1629002548

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Aspiration and/or injection of intermediate joint or joint capsule with recording and reporting using ultrasound guidance31.024.0280.0
Aspiration and/or injection of major joint or joint capsule with recording and reporting using ultrasound guidance393.071.0360.0
Ultrasound of head and neck21.019.0340.0
Ultrasound of abdomen13.012.0466.0
Complete ultrasound of joint of arm or leg413.0148.0455.0
Bone density measurement using dedicated X-ray machine55.054.0435.0
Blood test, comprehensive group of blood chemicals968.0180.052.16
Blood test, lipids (cholesterol and triglycerides)160.095.066.12
Manual urinalysis test with examination using microscope64.045.023.32
Urine microalbumin (protein) level22.018.028.56
Vitamin D-3 level651.0168.0146.2
Cortisol (hormone) measurement179.092.080.48
Creatine kinase (cardiac enzyme) level532.0179.032.16
Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12) level840.0178.082.04
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA-S) hormone level180.092.0120.0
Estradiol (hormone) level70.024.0159.52
Ferritin (blood protein) level707.0168.074.16
Folic acid level840.0178.080.04
Gammaglobulin (immune system protein) measurement54.017.045.92
IgE (immune system protein) level24.019.081.28
Glutamyltransferase (liver enzyme) level96.054.035.56
Gonadotropin, follicle stimulating (reproductive hormone) level68.023.0100.36
Gonadotropin, luteinizing (reproductive hormone) level68.023.0100.8
Hemoglobin A1C level293.0155.052.84
Homocysteine (amino acid) level225.0127.088.0
Insulin measurement224.0127.056.44
Iron level705.0168.035.24
Iron binding capacity707.0168.047.6
Lactate dehydrogenase (enzyme) level930.0181.029.8
Magnesium level928.0181.036.48
Parathormone (parathyroid hormone) level882.0178.0220.0
Phosphate level932.0181.023.4
Prolactin (milk producing hormone) level67.023.0104.0
PSA (prostate specific antigen) measurement48.024.0100.0
PSA (prostate specific antigen) measurement49.024.0100.0
Sex hormone binding globulin (protein) level70.024.0107.32
Testosterone (hormone) level70.024.0160.0
Thyroxine (thyroid chemical) measurement408.0170.048.0
Blood test, thyroid stimulating hormone (TSH)414.0172.088.0
Thyroid hormone, T3 measurement364.0146.076.0
Thyroid hormone, T3 measurement114.079.092.0
Uric acid level, blood969.0181.022.32
Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test1006.0181.040.0
Red blood cell sedimentation rate, to detect inflammation977.0182.020.0
Screening test for autoimmune disorder534.0179.064.0
Measurement C-reactive protein for detection of infection or inflammation976.0182.028.0
Beta 2 glycoprotein 1 antibody (autoantibody) measurement1593.0179.0125.68
Cardiolipin antibody (tissue antibody) measurement531.0179.0125.68
Measurement of complement (immune system proteins)419.0153.064.0
Measurement of antibody for rheumatoid arthritis assessment527.0177.064.0
Measurement of DNA antibody531.0179.072.0
Measurement of antibody for assessment of autoimmune disorder4248.0179.096.0
Microsomal antibodies (autoantibody) measurement114.079.076.0
Rheumatoid factor level538.0180.032.0
Confirmation test for antibody to Borrelia burgdorferi (Lyme disease bacteria)95.081.080.0
Analysis for antibody to Epstein-Barr virus (mononucleosis virus)93.080.092.0
Hepatitis B core antibody measurement33.033.060.0
Hepatitis B surface antibody measurement33.033.060.0
Measurement of Hepatitis A antibody33.033.064.0
Thyroglobulin (thyroid protein) antibody measurement114.079.080.0
Hepatitis C antibody measurement33.033.080.0
Detection test for Hepatitis B surface antigen33.033.056.0
Vaccine for influenza for administration into muscle, 0.5 ml dosage31.031.035.0
Measurement and graphic recording of total and timed exhaled air capacity32.032.0125.0
Measurement and graphic recording of the amount and speed of breathed air, before and following medication administration55.052.0262.0
Nerve transmission studies, 7-8 studies37.035.0620.0
Infusion into a vein for therapy, prevention, or diagnosis up to 1 hour78.034.0282.0
Injection beneath the skin or into muscle for therapy, diagnosis, or prevention662.0126.076.0
Non-hormonal anti-neoplastic chemotherapy beneath the skin or into muscle885.051.0245.0
Infusion of chemotherapy into a vein up to 1 hour108.017.0630.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 60 minutes57.057.0403.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes589.0146.0189.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes475.0149.0240.0
Injection, betamethasone acetate 3 mg and betamethasone sodium phosphate 3 mg318.065.016.0
Injection, methylprednisolone acetate, 40 mg27.011.010.0
Injection, vitamin b-12 cyanocobalamin, up to 1000 mcg569.0113.06.0
Injection, zoledronic acid, 1 mg65.013.025.0
Infusion, normal saline solution, 250 cc168.032.03.0
Hyaluronan or derivative, hyalgan, supartz or visco-3, for intra-articular injection, per dose237.034.0125.0
Methotrexate sodium, 5 mg3770.051.02.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Rheumatology
nan health providers
718-648-8877

More Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Mark Jarek
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Avneet Vig
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Ernesto Rodriguez
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Nicola Berman
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Aleksandra A. Bukiej
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Mark L. Robbins
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Elise Belilos
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Hsin-Hsuan Juo
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Irene Jufen Tan
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Eugene Chester Mcdanald
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45

Other Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Charles L. Ludivico
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Carlos Enrique Zevallos
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Nicholas Holdgate
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Rebecca L. Danforth
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Walter H. Dorman
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Mujeeb A. Ranginwala
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. James C. Vandewall
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Gary Eliot Fink
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Soumya G. Rao
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gordon K. Lam
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

All of Rheumatologist Report

See all...

Similar Rheumatologists to Dr. Yelena Sokolova

See all...
Dr. Anna Helena Jonsson
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Oana Elena Zaha
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Elena Gogoneata
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Yelena Sokolova
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Elena Sanders
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Elena Schiopu
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Elena D. Ghetie
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Helena Nolasco
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Yelena Chuzhin
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Elena D. Spektor
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35