Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Rheumatologist Report
Dr. Mustapha M. Mallah
Find a Rheumatologist
Explore
Search
Rheumatologist Report
More
About Rheumatologist Report
Copyright © 2022 RheumatologistReport.com and Rheumatologist Report. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Rheumatologist Report. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Rheumatologist Report and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Mustapha M. Mallah Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Mustapha M. Mallah
Rheumatology
Male
29 years of practice

Dr. Mustapha M. Mallah is a rheumatologist in Wyandotte,Michigan.

Location
1307 Ford Avenue
Wyandotte, MI 48192
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1104879683

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Aspiration and/or injection of small joint or joint capsule19.014.0115.78947368
Aspiration and/or injection of medium joint or joint capsule31.019.0147.09677419
Aspiration and/or injection of large joint or joint capsule115.060.0180.26086957
Insertion of needle into vein for collection of blood sample134.085.07.3134328358
Blood test panel for electrolytes (sodium potassium, chloride, carbon dioxide)99.061.025.0
Liver function blood test panel100.062.030.0
Calcium level104.065.08.0
Blood creatinine level107.065.09.0
Blood glucose (sugar) level91.058.07.0
Magnesium level104.064.012.0
Urea nitrogen level to assess kidney function107.065.07.0
Uric acid level, blood13.012.08.0
Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test107.064.014.0
Red blood cell sedimentation rate, to detect inflammation88.051.06.0
Measurement C-reactive protein for detection of infection or inflammation88.051.09.0
Injection beneath the skin or into muscle for therapy, diagnosis, or prevention71.040.034.084507042
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes53.053.0144.37735849
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes1061.0369.0110.21866164
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes688.0233.0182.04360465
Initial hospital inpatient care, typically 50 minutes per day23.022.0172.08695652
Injection, ketorolac tromethamine, per 15 mg44.017.017.272727273
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg381.077.03.8950131234
Injection, vitamin b-12 cyanocobalamin, up to 1000 mcg39.018.012.051282051

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Beaumont Hospital - Dearborn
  • Henry Ford Wyandotte Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Rheumatology
nan health providers
Rheumatology
5 health providers
Rheumatology
2 health providers
Rheumatology
7 health providers

Additional Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Arnold Falchook
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Robert Boyd
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sydney R. Brandwein
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Thomas J. Oven
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Theerapol Prasertsuntarasai
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Deepika Arora
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Deepa Gali
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Durga Dhoj Adhikari
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Melissa R. Reily
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. James Udell
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

More Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Robert E. Hunt
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. John A. Albert
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Billy Dean Bailey
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mary Katherine Youngblood
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Stephanie R. Anderson
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Karen C. Yeter
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Lillian E. Bezares Gomez
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Tracy L. Lovell
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Robert Matthew Monger
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Shalini Ravella
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

All of Rheumatologist Report

See all...

Similar Rheumatologists to Dr. Mustapha M. Mallah

See all...
Dr. Iris Yolanda Navarro-Millan
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kathryn Huong Dao
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Khader Mustafa
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sohrab Fallahi
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Richard L. Stern
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Mustapha M. Mallah
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Rubaiya Y. Mallay
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Maryah Mansoor
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Rajendra K. Marwah
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Arshad Mustafa
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35