Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Rheumatologist Report
Dr. Li Jiang
Find a Rheumatologist
Explore
Search
Rheumatologist Report
More
About Rheumatologist Report
Copyright © 2022 RheumatologistReport.com and Rheumatologist Report. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Rheumatologist Report. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Rheumatologist Report and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Li Jiang Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Li Jiang
Rheumatology
Female
5 years of practice

Dr. Li Jiang is a rheumatologist in Grapevine,Texas. She graduated from University of Texas Southwestern Medical School at Dallas in 2017 and has been in practice for 5 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1720345416

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Insertion of needle into vein for collection of blood sample552.0213.09.9981884058
Blood test, comprehensive group of blood chemicals541.0206.036.139889094
Manual urinalysis test with examination using microscope25.017.014.0784
Automated urinalysis test26.024.08.2076923077
Vitamin D-3 level159.0149.0102.26415094
Creatine kinase (cardiac enzyme) level351.0199.022.45014245
Ferritin (blood protein) level165.0143.047.36969697
Iron level165.0144.022.648484848
Iron binding capacity164.0143.030.737804878
Magnesium level13.013.023.769230769
Phosphate level12.012.017.666666667
Blood test, thyroid stimulating hormone (TSH)149.0137.058.912751678
Uric acid level, blood280.0182.015.691285714
Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test530.0206.026.651528302
Red blood cell sedimentation rate, to detect inflammation465.0213.09.9830107527
Screening test for autoimmune disorder114.0114.042.163859649
Measurement of antibody for assessment of autoimmune disorder47.047.047.604255319
Measurement C-reactive protein for detection of infection or inflammation456.0214.017.676622807
Beta 2 glycoprotein 1 antibody (autoantibody) measurement40.014.089.376
Cardiolipin antibody (tissue antibody) measurement40.014.086.001
Measurement of complement (immune system proteins)120.0115.041.833333333
Measurement of complement function (immune system proteins)120.0115.041.833333333
Measurement of antibody for rheumatoid arthritis assessment118.0117.045.144067797
Measurement of DNA antibody120.0116.046.325
Measurement of antibody for assessment of autoimmune disorder183.0103.062.371584699
Rheumatoid factor level113.0113.019.973451327
Hepatitis B core antibody measurement114.0110.042.605263158
Hepatitis B surface antibody measurement117.0111.037.58974359
Hepatitis C antibody measurement117.0111.049.923076923
Detection test for Hepatitis B surface antigen117.0111.036.401709402
Injection beneath the skin or into muscle for therapy, diagnosis, or prevention20.012.050.356
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 60 minutes104.0104.0630.49846154
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes23.022.0332.04652174
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes610.0228.0444.14196721
Injection, denosumab, 1 mg1080.011.054.832222222

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Rheumatology
21 health providers
214-540-0700

Additional Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Benjamin Kretzmann
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Benjamin L. Lechner
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Luiziana M. Marinescu
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Assa Weinberg
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Mei Xue Dong
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Suhail Hameed
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Richard A. Cappiello
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Amjad Shehadeh
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kofi Mensah
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Martin E. Garber
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

Additional Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Usharani M. Kumar
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Jurgen Craig Muller
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Lloyd Kenny Ito
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mohan J. Gurubhagavatula
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Laura C. Llinas Lux
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Rachel E. Tate
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Ana G. Funariu
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Russel H. York
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mohamed Alalwani
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Shirin M. Ahmad
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

All of Rheumatologist Report

See all...

Similar Rheumatologists to Dr. Li Jiang

See all...
Dr. Jane S. Kang
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Tudor C. Jianu
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Sean Xiang Tao
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jennifer H. Jang
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Wen Xiong
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jane B. Hernandez-Ing
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Liangyong Jiang
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Li Jiang
Rheumatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Kimberly P. Liang
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Sian Yik Lim
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15