Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Rheumatologist Report
Dr. Al R. Franco
Find a Rheumatologist
Explore
Search
Rheumatologist Report
More
About Rheumatologist Report
Copyright © 2022 RheumatologistReport.com and Rheumatologist Report. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Rheumatologist Report. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Rheumatologist Report and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Al R. Franco Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Al R. Franco
Rheumatology
Male
48 years of practice

Dr. Al R. Franco is a rheumatologist in Riverside,California.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1528128535

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Insertion of needle into vein for collection of blood sample429.0154.020.0
X-ray of upper spine, 6 or more views14.014.0170.0
X-ray of middle spine, 3 views15.015.093.0
X-ray of lower and sacral spine, minimum of 4 views15.015.0134.0
X-ray of wrist, 2 views34.017.088.0
X-ray of hand, minimum of 3 views52.026.090.0
X-ray of knee, 3 views24.012.0104.0
X-ray of foot, minimum of 3 views32.016.087.0
Blood test, comprehensive group of blood chemicals511.0157.075.0
Blood test, lipids (cholesterol and triglycerides)225.0133.089.0
Manual urinalysis test with examination using microscope381.0146.033.0
Adrenocorticotropic hormone (ACTH) level402.0141.0143.0
Bilirubin level532.0168.020.0
Vitamin D-3 level252.0137.0125.0
Cortisol (hormone) measurement507.0156.096.0
Creatine kinase (cardiac enzyme) level518.0166.042.0
Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12) level252.0137.078.0
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA-S) hormone level507.0156.0148.0
Estradiol (hormone) level406.0131.0152.0
Ferritin (blood protein) level509.0155.081.0
Folic acid level256.0139.087.0
Gammaglobulin (immune system protein) measurement1533.0156.052.0
IgE (immune system protein) level505.0156.079.0
Glutamyltransferase (liver enzyme) level507.0155.038.0
Glycated protein level368.0141.064.0
Gonadotropin, follicle stimulating (reproductive hormone) level405.0130.0111.0
Gonadotropin, luteinizing (reproductive hormone) level403.0129.0104.0
Human growth hormone level503.0155.050.0
Hemoglobin A1C level134.093.070.0
Homocysteine (amino acid) level504.0156.0179.0
Analysis of substance using immunoassay technique2011.0156.057.0
Measurement of substance using immunoassay technique1016.0157.084.0
Insulin measurement503.0155.084.0
Lactate dehydrogenase (enzyme) level526.0167.037.0
Magnesium level504.0155.048.0
Parathormone (parathyroid hormone) level504.0155.0189.0
Phosphate level532.0168.020.0
Progesterone (reproductive hormone) level144.093.0111.0
Prolactin (milk producing hormone) level402.0128.0148.0
Sex hormone binding globulin (protein) level501.0155.0100.0
Testosterone (hormone) level504.0155.092.0
Thyroxine (thyroid chemical) measurement509.0160.050.0
Blood test, thyroid stimulating hormone (TSH)167.0124.050.0
Thyroid hormone, T3 measurement503.0156.0105.0
Uric acid level, blood516.0167.035.0
Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test429.0154.035.0
Red blood cell sedimentation rate, to detect inflammation430.0155.025.0
Measurement for Strep antibody (strep throat)518.0165.047.0
Measurement C-reactive protein for detection of infection or inflammation519.0162.050.0
Beta 2 glycoprotein 1 antibody (autoantibody) measurement1512.0156.083.0
Cardiolipin antibody (tissue antibody) measurement1521.0156.075.0
Phospholipid antibody (autoimmune antibody) measurement1521.0156.090.0
Measurement of complement (immune system proteins)1022.0157.069.0
Measurement of antibody for rheumatoid arthritis assessment523.0166.045.0
Measurement of DNA antibody506.0156.087.0
Measurement of antibody for assessment of autoimmune disorder4046.0157.066.25
Detection of infectious agent antibody500.0155.085.0
Immune complex measurement508.0157.084.0
Microsomal antibodies (autoantibody) measurement506.0158.060.0
Rheumatoid factor level510.0158.064.0
Measurement of Hepatitis A antibody499.0155.098.0
Analysis for antibody to Mycoplasma (bacteria)1020.0157.071.0
Analysis for antibody to Rubella (German measles virus)998.0155.090.0
Analysis for antibody to Toxoplasma (parasite)498.0155.092.0
Thyroglobulin (thyroid protein) antibody measurement507.0159.060.0
Hepatitis C antibody measurement468.0150.0102.0
Detection test for Hepatitis B surface antigen467.0149.080.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes146.074.0278.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes141.087.0371.0
Prolonged office or other outpatient service first hour44.037.0173.0
Prolonged office or other outpatient service each 30 minutes beyond first hour16.015.0115.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Rheumatology
2 health providers
951-352-1700

Other Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Charles G. Durand
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Daniel L. Kirby
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ada Lopez-Mendez
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Barry E. Shibuya
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Sanjay Chaudhary
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mihaela Mihailescu
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Surabhi A. Khanna
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Sean P. Lasalle
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Ritu Madan
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael Arthur Friedman
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45

Additional Rheumatologists

See all...
Dr. Runsheng Wang
Rheumatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Minh Chau T. Nguyen
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Deepa Gali
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jenny Lin
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Mohammad Shbeeb
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Preethi Thomas
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Sunil Abraham
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Primaljyot K. Bhatia
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Richard W. Brackett
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Larry C. Pearson
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

All of Rheumatologist Report

See all...

Similar Rheumatologists to Dr. Al R. Franco

See all...
Dr. Al R. Franco
Rheumatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Francis Stanley Lichon
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sheeja Francis
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Francis M. Williams
Rheumatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Serene Francis
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Ana Maria Arango
Rheumatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sarah Diane French
Rheumatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Maria Francis
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Adriana P. Blanco
Rheumatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Frances J. Lomibao
Rheumatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15